Hall of Fame

Scroll down for previous EDIT challenges winners 

Winner 2nd Best Film: 

„R U N“ by Jone Serrador, Xabier Martin, Ane Nafarrate and Aitziber Jimenez de Aberastui 

(Spain) 

and "ex aequo"

Winner 2nd Best Film: 

Inside of Emptiness by by Natalie Frank, Ursula Gassmann, Eva Hock, Timm Mohn, Fabienne Motschmann, Bernadette Motz, Philipp Pilcher, Fiona Sinkel, Florian Süß and Nina Tonnemacher-Gieseking 

Winner Audience Award: 

„Creative Spirit / Boost Creative Thinking“ by Fotios Berdeklis and Elpida Kiaourtzi (Greece) 

EDIT 2017 

keywords: light, ring, tie 

​

Winner Best Film: 

„#guilty“ by Patrick Kapfer, Melanie Fischer, Christian Aigner, Lukas Fürst and Karina Schneiber (Austria) 

Winner Audience Award: 

„Creative Spirit / Boost Creative Thinking“ by Fotios Berdeklis and Elpida Kiaourtzi (Greece) 

and "ex aequo"

Winner 2nd Best Film: 

Inside of Emptiness by by Natalie Frank, Ursula Gassmann, Eva Hock, Timm Mohn, Fabienne Motschmann, Bernadette Motz, Philipp Pilcher, Fiona Sinkel, Florian Süß and Nina Tonnemacher-Gieseking 

Winner 2nd Best Film: 

„R U N“ by Jone Serrador, Xabier Martin, Ane Nafarrate and Aitziber Jimenez de Aberastui 

(Spain) 

EDIT 2017 

keywords: light, ring, tie 

​

Winner Best Film: 

„#guilty“ by Patrick Kapfer, Melanie Fischer, Christian Aigner, Lukas Fürst and Karina Schneiber (Austria) 

EDIT 2015 

keywords: hero, key, cloud 

​

Winner Best Film: 

Dominik Hagmüller, Karin Trinkl, Katrin Danglmayr - Austria 

https://youtu.be/Fn5DQPjlj8E 

​

Winner 2nd Best Film: 

Armin Fellner, Konstantin Zenleser, Valerie Sulzer - Austria 

https://youtu.be/-d-_mIftZfo 

​

Winner 3rd Best Film: 

Alex Hodgson - Scotland 

https://youtu.be/yf2UKVYjf_I 

​

Winner Audience Award: 

Daniel Dautovic, Celia Giralde, Daniel Sánchez, Sonia Escalona, Johanna Luksch, Kaan Eray Kaval - Austria 

https://vimeo.com/147655511 

EDIT 2016 

keywords: book, box, reflection

​

Winner Best Film: 

Alex Hodgson - Scotland 

https://youtu.be/SW5QvmbvffE 

​

Winner 2nd Best Film: 

Melanie Fischer, Karina Schneiber, Anna Griesmaier, Patrick Kapfer, Christian Aigner - Austria 

https://youtu.be/r9JRNSGUafw

​

Winner 3rd Best Film: 

Joana Dahlhoff, Gabriella Lombardo, Nicolai Heidlas 

https://youtu.be/H2vzTkP5cU4

Germany 

​

Winner Audience Award: 

​

Rüdiger de Zorro, Dominik Sigl, Jaqueline Thorwartl, 

Austria 

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OcaugKdCY6g&index=24&list=PLchoC6D8QCxQ-5GZU1hPLITntnrQN8LZb&frags=pl%2Cwn

EDIT 2018